Season · 2014-15

The 2014-15 Houston Rockets

2,938Team Fame
56-26Record
+3.82SRS
9-8Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2014-15 Houston Rockets went 56-26. Led by James Harden, Trevor Ariza and Dwight Howard, they posted a +3.82 SRS and went 9-8 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - James Harden leads at 34%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsJames Harden27.4
ReboundsDwight Howard10.5
AssistsJames Harden7.0
StealsJames Harden1.9
BlocksTerrence Jones1.8
True ShootingJames Harden60.5
3-PointersJames Harden208
Def. Win SharesJames Harden4.2

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
James Harden8127.45.77.01.90.760.52084.2132
Trevor Ariza8212.85.62.51.90.253.91943.949
Dwight Howard4115.810.51.20.71.359.612.243
Donatas Motiejunas★7112.05.91.80.80.555.3492.329
Josh Smith5512.06.02.60.91.250.0632.226
Patrick Beverley5610.14.23.41.10.450.91151.825
Jason Terry777.01.61.90.90.257.91261.521
Terrence Jones3311.76.71.10.51.856.7131.317
Corey Brewer5611.93.61.71.10.351.6551.613
Clint Capela122.73.00.20.10.840.900.210
Joey Dorsey★692.74.00.40.60.450.701.59
Kostas Papanikolaou★434.22.72.00.70.344.4310.97
Francisco Garcia143.21.21.10.60.434.7100.23
Pablo Prigioni243.01.62.81.10.049.6140.53
Tarik Black254.25.10.30.20.154.800.42
Nick Johnson★282.61.40.40.30.143.050.22
Isaiah Canaan256.21.31.20.60.054.9320.31
Troy Daniels172.70.40.20.00.047.2130.00
Alexey Shved93.20.40.30.10.050.340.00
K.J. McDaniels101.10.50.20.00.234.600.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

9-8 overall

First Round

4-1

def. Dallas Mavericks(50-32)

favorite

Conf Semis

4-3

def. Los Angeles Clippers(56-26)

favorite

Conf Finals

1-4

lost to Golden State Warriors(67-15)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Houston Rockets fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,3092,654PEAK · 5,309 · 1993-94
1967-681993-942025-26

2 championship seasons marked above the arc.