Season · 2020-21

The 2020-21 Houston Rockets

751Team Fame
17-55Record
-7.50SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2020-21 Houston Rockets went 17-55. Led by Christian Wood, Kelly Olynyk and Jae'Sean Tate, they posted a -7.50 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Christian Wood leads at 20%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsJames Harden24.8
ReboundsChristian Wood9.6
AssistsJames Harden10.4
StealsKhyri Thomas1.8
BlocksKhyri Thomas1.2
True ShootingKelly Olynyk67.4
3-PointersSterling Brown91
Def. Win SharesJae'Sean Tate1.6

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Christian Wood4121.09.61.70.81.259.1771.432
Kelly Olynyk2719.08.44.11.40.667.4491.024
Jae'Sean Tate7011.35.32.51.20.557.6601.616
John Wall4020.63.26.91.10.850.3790.815
Victor Oladipo2021.24.85.01.20.550.8490.510
DeMarcus Cousins259.67.62.40.80.751.1390.89
KJ Martin459.35.41.10.70.959.0350.98
Sterling Brown518.24.41.40.70.259.7910.87
Kevin Porter Jr.2616.63.86.30.70.352.8500.36
James Harden824.85.110.40.90.861.3250.26
Danuel House Jr.368.83.71.90.60.452.5540.54
Khyri Thomas★516.43.65.01.81.258.690.13
P.J. Tucker324.44.61.40.90.650.0270.63
David Nwaba309.23.91.01.00.755.7170.63
Ben McLemore327.42.10.90.60.150.0550.32
Armoni Brooks★2011.23.41.50.60.356.5600.22
Eric Gordon2717.82.12.60.50.557.7690.22
Mason Jones★265.82.01.50.20.054.6230.11
Anthony Lamb245.52.91.00.30.252.3230.11
D.J. Augustin2010.62.23.90.40.060.4340.11
Avery Bradley175.22.31.90.80.140.9170.21
Cameron Oliver★410.85.31.30.51.061.940.11
D.J. Wilson236.13.80.90.40.551.8200.31
DaQuan Jeffries134.93.21.20.60.550.4110.21
Justin Patton★135.43.81.10.91.148.890.31
Rodions Kurucs111.21.00.40.50.429.720.10
Bruno Caboclo62.82.30.20.00.347.500.00
Cameron Reynolds26.52.51.00.00.040.630.00
Brodric Thomas42.51.01.00.30.349.610.00
Ray Spalding22.02.00.00.01.041.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Houston Rockets fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,3092,654PEAK · 5,309 · 1993-94
1967-681993-942025-26

2 championship seasons marked above the arc.