Season · 2024-25

The 2024-25 Houston Rockets

2,048Team Fame
52-30Record
+4.97SRS
3-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2024-25 Houston Rockets went 52-30. Led by Amen Thompson, Alperen Sengun and Fred VanVleet, they posted a +4.97 SRS and went 3-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Amen Thompson leads at 23%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsJalen Green21.0
ReboundsAlperen Sengun10.3
AssistsFred VanVleet5.5
StealsTari Eason1.7
BlocksAmen Thompson1.3
True ShootingAmen Thompson60.2
3-PointersJalen Green234
Def. Win SharesAlperen Sengun4.2

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Amen Thompson★6914.18.23.81.41.360.2253.956
Alperen Sengun7619.110.34.91.10.854.5214.254
Fred VanVleet6014.13.75.51.60.451.51592.833
Jalen Green★8221.04.63.40.90.354.42343.231
Jabari Smith Jr.5712.27.01.10.40.756.2982.217
Dillon Brooks7514.03.71.70.80.255.51862.516
Tari Eason★5712.06.41.51.70.956.7632.916
Steven Adams583.95.61.10.40.554.101.34
Cam Whitmore519.43.01.00.60.354.9651.24
Reed Sheppard524.41.51.40.70.346.5481.03
Aaron Holiday625.51.31.30.30.259.4720.83
Jock Landale424.83.30.90.30.259.0110.73
Jeff Green325.41.80.60.20.164.9290.42
Jae'Sean Tate523.62.30.90.50.155.7160.82
N'Faly Dante★46.05.30.50.31.378.900.11
Nate Williams203.30.70.50.40.249.660.21
Jack McVeigh★91.60.60.10.00.241.240.00
David Roddy34.31.70.70.00.344.010.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

3-4 overall

First Round

3-4

lost to Golden State Warriors(48-34)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Houston Rockets fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,3092,654PEAK · 5,309 · 1993-94
1967-681993-942025-26

2 championship seasons marked above the arc.