Season · 2022-23

The 2022-23 Toronto Raptors

1,740Team Fame
41-41Record
+1.59SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2022-23 Toronto Raptors went 41-41. Led by Pascal Siakam, Fred VanVleet and OG Anunoby, they posted a +1.59 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Pascal Siakam leads at 21%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsPascal Siakam24.2
ReboundsJakob Poeltl9.1
AssistsFred VanVleet7.2
StealsOG Anunoby1.9
BlocksJakob Poeltl1.3
True ShootingJakob Poeltl65.2
3-PointersFred VanVleet207
Def. Win SharesOG Anunoby2.9

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Pascal Siakam7124.27.85.80.90.556.5932.653
Fred VanVleet6919.34.17.21.80.654.02072.847
OG Anunoby6716.85.02.01.90.758.61422.944
Scottie Barnes7715.36.64.81.10.852.4632.734
Gary Trent Jr.6617.42.61.61.60.256.01662.029
Jakob Poeltl2613.19.12.21.21.365.201.214
Chris Boucher769.45.50.40.60.859.0622.011
Precious Achiuwa559.26.00.90.60.555.4291.45
Thaddeus Young544.43.11.41.00.157.361.13
Christian Koloko★583.12.90.50.41.051.711.02
Malachi Flynn534.61.41.30.40.147.9470.52
Juancho Hernangomez422.92.90.60.40.150.4170.62
Otto Porter Jr.85.52.41.01.40.065.660.21
Justin Champagnie32.01.30.30.00.0100.000.01
Dalano Banton314.61.51.20.40.450.5150.41
Jeff Dowtin252.40.91.20.40.150.050.21
Will Barton164.51.61.10.70.245.1140.21
Khem Birch202.11.30.30.30.362.910.21
Joe Wieskamp91.00.40.30.00.032.130.00
Ron Harper Jr.92.20.80.40.00.160.830.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Toronto Raptors fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,6392,819PEAK · 5,639 · 2018-19
1995-962018-192025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.