Season · 2014-15

The 2014-15 Toronto Raptors

1,819Team Fame
49-33Record
+2.45SRS
0-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2014-15 Toronto Raptors went 49-33. Led by Kyle Lowry, Jonas Valanciunas and DeMar DeRozan, they posted a +2.45 SRS and went 0-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Kyle Lowry leads at 22%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsDeMar DeRozan20.1
ReboundsJonas Valanciunas8.7
AssistsKyle Lowry6.8
StealsKyle Lowry1.6
BlocksJonas Valanciunas1.2
True ShootingJonas Valanciunas62.3
3-PointersLou Williams152
Def. Win SharesJonas Valanciunas2.4

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Kyle Lowry7017.84.76.81.60.252.71322.052
Jonas Valanciunas8012.08.70.50.41.262.302.441
DeMar DeRozan6020.14.63.51.20.251.0251.430
Amir Johnson759.36.11.60.60.860.3191.626
Patrick Patterson★818.05.31.90.70.556.81051.720
James Johnson707.93.71.40.81.061.7111.618
Lou Williams8015.51.92.01.10.156.41521.117
Tyler Hansbrough743.63.60.30.40.259.710.911
Terrence Ross829.82.81.00.60.351.91451.09
Greivis Vasquez829.52.63.70.60.151.41330.99
Chuck Hayes291.71.80.70.30.149.200.22
Greg Stiemsma170.80.90.20.10.071.700.01
Landry Fields261.81.00.60.40.052.710.11
Lucas Nogueira61.01.80.20.30.030.700.10
Bruno Caboclo81.30.30.00.00.141.720.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

0-4 overall

First Round

0-4

lost to Washington Wizards(46-36)

favorite

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Toronto Raptors fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,6392,819PEAK · 5,639 · 2018-19
1995-962018-192025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.