Season · 2020-21

The 2020-21 Toronto Raptors

1,363Team Fame
27-45Record
-0.54SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2020-21 Toronto Raptors went 27-45. Led by Fred VanVleet, Pascal Siakam and Chris Boucher, they posted a -0.54 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Fred VanVleet leads at 20%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsPascal Siakam21.4
ReboundsKhem Birch7.6
AssistsKyle Lowry7.3
StealsFred VanVleet1.7
BlocksChris Boucher1.9
True ShootingNorman Powell64.5
3-PointersFred VanVleet174
Def. Win SharesChris Boucher2.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Fred VanVleet5219.64.26.31.70.753.41741.842
Pascal Siakam5621.47.24.51.10.754.7732.042
Chris Boucher★6013.66.71.10.61.963.4902.128
Kyle Lowry4617.25.47.31.00.359.31311.327
OG Anunoby4315.95.52.21.50.760.51041.626
Norman Powell4219.63.01.81.10.264.51180.99
Khem Birch★1911.97.61.90.81.259.690.68
Gary Trent Jr.1716.23.61.31.10.250.1440.44
DeAndre' Bembry515.72.92.11.00.457.0141.13
Malachi Flynn477.52.52.90.80.148.4540.83
Aron Baynes536.15.20.90.30.450.3270.93
Stanley Johnson614.42.51.50.90.351.9451.13
Yuta Watanabe504.43.20.80.50.456.5360.82
Freddie Gillespie★205.54.80.50.71.056.300.52
Terence Davis346.91.91.10.50.253.7440.41
Matt Thomas262.70.80.30.10.054.5170.11
Paul Watson★274.11.70.60.20.164.9300.21
Alex Len72.31.60.40.10.963.330.11
Rodney Hood173.91.80.40.20.250.090.11
Jalen Harris★137.41.41.30.60.063.2170.11
Henry Ellenson27.56.02.50.00.047.620.00
Patrick McCaw51.00.60.80.40.0107.800.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Toronto Raptors fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,6392,819PEAK · 5,639 · 2018-19
1995-962018-192025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.