Season · 2016-17

The 2016-17 Toronto Raptors

2,085Team Fame
51-31Record
+3.65SRS
4-6Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2016-17 Toronto Raptors went 51-31. Led by Kyle Lowry, DeMar DeRozan and Jonas Valanciunas, they posted a +3.65 SRS and went 4-6 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Kyle Lowry leads at 25%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsDeMar DeRozan27.3
ReboundsJonas Valanciunas9.5
AssistsKyle Lowry7.0
StealsKyle Lowry1.5
BlocksLucas Nogueira1.6
True ShootingLucas Nogueira68.2
3-PointersKyle Lowry193
Def. Win SharesJonas Valanciunas3.0

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Kyle Lowry6022.44.87.01.50.362.31932.365
DeMar DeRozan7427.35.23.91.10.255.2332.451
Jonas Valanciunas8012.09.50.70.50.860.113.037
Lucas Nogueira★574.44.30.70.91.668.232.018
DeMarre Carroll728.93.81.01.10.453.01092.113
Patrick Patterson656.84.51.20.60.454.2941.613
Cory Joseph809.32.93.30.80.251.8481.711
Serge Ibaka2314.26.80.70.31.455.6410.811
Pascal Siakam554.23.40.30.50.852.311.210
Norman Powell768.42.21.10.70.255.2561.49
Terrence Ross5410.42.60.81.00.455.8961.36
Fred VanVleet372.91.10.90.40.144.3110.45
Jakob Poeltl543.13.10.20.30.458.900.75
Delon Wright275.61.82.11.00.453.5100.63
P.J. Tucker245.85.41.11.30.251.5240.92
Jared Sullinger113.42.50.30.40.136.630.11
Bruno Caboclo91.61.10.40.20.143.820.11

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

4-6 overall

First Round

4-2

def. Milwaukee Bucks(42-40)

favorite

Conf Semis

0-4

lost to Cleveland Cavaliers(51-31)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Toronto Raptors fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,6392,819PEAK · 5,639 · 2018-19
1995-962018-192025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.