Season · 1995-96

The 1995-96 Toronto Raptors

790Team Fame
21-61Record
-7.20SRS

The Season in Brief

The 1995-96 Toronto Raptors went 21-61. Led by Damon Stoudamire, Oliver Miller and Alvin Robertson, they posted a -7.20 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Damon Stoudamire leads at 21%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsDamon Stoudamire19.0
ReboundsHerb Williams8.0
AssistsDamon Stoudamire9.3
StealsAlvin Robertson2.2
BlocksHerb Williams2.0
True ShootingEd Pinckney57.0
3-PointersTracy Murray151
Def. Win SharesOliver Miller2.4

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Damon Stoudamire★7019.04.09.31.40.352.81330.633
Oliver Miller7612.97.42.91.41.955.002.426
Alvin Robertson779.34.44.22.20.553.1411.921
Tracy Murray★8216.24.31.61.10.555.71510.919
Willie Anderson4912.43.83.01.21.051.8290.815
Doug Christie3210.13.82.91.80.554.5360.89
Zan Tabak677.74.80.90.40.555.400.69
Ed Pinckney477.06.01.10.70.457.000.68
Sharone Wright1116.55.21.00.50.956.510.15
Carlos Rogers567.73.00.60.40.953.630.34
Tony Massenburg2410.16.90.80.50.454.100.34
Jimmy King★624.51.81.40.30.248.350.12
John Salley256.03.91.60.40.555.800.22
Acie Earl427.53.10.60.40.948.400.42
Vincenzo Esposito★303.90.50.80.20.049.5130.01
Martin Lewis★164.71.80.20.50.252.820.11
Dan O'Sullivan56.66.40.40.40.842.800.00
Dwayne Whitfield★85.03.10.30.40.350.400.00
Herb Williams16.08.00.01.02.037.500.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Toronto Raptors fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,6392,819PEAK · 5,639 · 2018-19
1995-962018-192025-26

1 championship season marked above the arc.