Season · 2011-12

The 2011-12 New Orleans Hornets

861Team Fame
21-45Record
-3.11SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2011-12 New Orleans Hornets went 21-45. Led by Chris Kaman, Jarrett Jack and Trevor Ariza, they posted a -3.11 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Chris Kaman leads at 17%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsEric Gordon20.6
ReboundsEmeka Okafor7.9
AssistsJarrett Jack6.3
StealsTrevor Ariza1.7
BlocksChris Kaman1.6
True ShootingCarl Landry57.7
3-PointersMarco Belinelli107
Def. Win SharesChris Kaman1.9

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Chris Kaman4713.17.72.10.51.647.801.920
Jarrett Jack4515.63.96.30.70.254.0390.915
Trevor Ariza4110.85.23.31.70.649.6291.715
Carl Landry4112.55.20.90.30.357.700.711
Greivis Vasquez668.92.65.40.90.151.3431.39
Gustavo Ayon★545.94.91.41.00.955.201.79
Marco Belinelli6611.82.61.50.70.152.51071.07
Al-Farouq Aminu666.04.71.00.90.548.1131.86
Jason Smith409.94.90.80.51.053.711.06
Emeka Okafor279.97.90.90.61.053.900.96
Eric Gordon920.62.83.41.40.454.9100.35
Xavier Henry455.32.40.80.60.245.070.72
Lance Thomas424.03.00.30.20.254.100.42
Jerome Dyson★97.42.12.01.20.252.510.21
Solomon Jones115.53.70.60.50.550.100.21
DaJuan Summers154.51.50.70.50.049.350.11
Darryl Watkins★54.65.40.61.00.852.500.20
Carldell Johnson★151.80.61.50.50.037.240.10
Chris Johnson73.33.10.10.70.154.600.10
Trey Johnson111.91.10.40.10.064.800.00
Donald Sloan34.01.02.70.70.038.100.00
Jeff Foote★41.01.50.00.00.333.300.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the New Orleans Pelicans fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

2,4281,214PEAK · 2,428 · 2007-08
2002-032007-082025-26