Season · 2018-19

The 2018-19 New Orleans Pelicans

1,578Team Fame
33-49Record
-1.10SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2018-19 New Orleans Pelicans went 33-49. Led by Anthony Davis, Jrue Holiday and Julius Randle, they posted a -1.10 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Anthony Davis leads at 25%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsAnthony Davis25.9
ReboundsAnthony Davis12.0
AssistsJrue Holiday7.7
StealsJrue Holiday1.6
BlocksAnthony Davis2.4
True ShootingCheick Diallo64.4
3-PointersDarius Miller133
Def. Win SharesAnthony Davis3.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Anthony Davis5625.912.03.91.62.459.7483.172
Jrue Holiday6721.25.07.71.60.855.51181.965
Julius Randle7321.48.73.10.70.660.0671.952
Nikola Mirotic★3216.78.31.10.70.859.1850.927
Elfrid Payton4210.65.27.61.00.450.2330.915
Cheick Diallo★646.05.20.50.50.564.411.211
Jahlil Okafor598.24.70.70.30.760.310.89
Christian Wood816.97.90.80.91.361.360.37
Darius Miller698.21.92.10.60.355.01330.66
Tim Frazier475.02.94.40.50.155.2270.45
Kenrich Williams466.14.81.81.00.448.5520.95
E'Twaun Moore5311.92.41.90.80.256.7760.55
Frank Jackson★618.12.21.10.40.051.7530.43
Ian Clark606.71.51.60.40.150.2660.33
Solomon Hill444.33.01.30.50.249.7320.43
Stanley Johnson185.32.31.60.70.149.6110.21
Wesley Johnson263.72.10.60.50.351.7190.21
Dairis Bertans★122.80.80.80.10.036.2100.01
Andrew Harrison61.50.81.20.00.034.920.00
Jason Smith24.02.00.50.00.040.520.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the New Orleans Pelicans fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

2,4281,214PEAK · 2,428 · 2007-08
2002-032007-082025-26