Season · 2003-04

The 2003-04 New Orleans Hornets

1,512Team Fame
41-41Record
-0.72SRS
3-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2003-04 New Orleans Hornets went 41-41. Led by Baron Davis, Jamaal Magloire and Darrell Armstrong, they posted a -0.72 SRS and went 3-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Baron Davis leads at 31%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsBaron Davis22.9
ReboundsJamaal Magloire10.3
AssistsBaron Davis7.5
StealsBaron Davis2.4
BlocksJamaal Magloire1.2
True ShootingJamaal Magloire55.1
3-PointersBaron Davis187
Def. Win SharesJamaal Magloire3.7

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Baron Davis★6722.94.37.52.40.449.21873.270
Jamaal Magloire★8213.610.31.00.51.255.103.740
Darrell Armstrong7910.62.93.91.70.252.51352.527
P.J. Brown8010.48.61.91.00.952.703.424
Jamal Mashburn1920.86.22.50.70.345.7190.613
David Wesley6114.02.22.91.20.248.3921.411
David West713.84.20.80.40.451.901.38
George Lynch784.84.01.50.60.247.2431.68
Robert Traylor715.13.70.60.50.552.721.57
Steve Smith715.01.10.80.20.154.3430.47
Stacey Augmon695.82.51.20.80.248.611.36
Shammond Williams164.51.13.30.90.141.550.31
Sean Rooks352.31.40.30.30.139.800.31
Bryce Drew150.80.40.90.30.031.110.11
Maurice Carter★63.31.30.30.00.040.830.00
Tierre Brown32.00.30.70.00.052.100.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

3-4 overall

First Round

3-4

lost to Miami Heat(42-40)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the New Orleans Pelicans fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

2,4281,214PEAK · 2,428 · 2007-08
2002-032007-082025-26