Season · 2004-05

The 2004-05 New Orleans Hornets

702Team Fame
18-64Record
-6.30SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2004-05 New Orleans Hornets went 18-64. Led by P.J. Brown, Chris Andersen and Lee Nailon, they posted a -6.30 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - P.J. Brown leads at 16%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsBaron Davis18.9
ReboundsP.J. Brown9.0
AssistsBaron Davis7.2
StealsBaron Davis1.7
BlocksChris Andersen1.5
True ShootingChris Andersen58.1
3-PointersDan Dickau84
Def. Win SharesP.J. Brown2.9

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
P.J. Brown8210.89.02.20.90.651.202.921
Chris Andersen677.76.11.10.21.558.101.820
Lee Nailon★6814.24.41.60.50.251.100.914
Baron Davis1818.93.77.21.70.249.2440.613
Dan Dickau★6713.22.75.21.10.152.1841.313
Jamaal Magloire2311.78.91.30.31.048.000.77
David Wesley2613.93.34.21.30.048.1280.67
Rodney Rogers309.24.72.00.60.444.7250.77
Bostjan Nachbar558.12.81.20.50.353.7650.96
J.R. Smith7610.32.01.90.70.147.8810.96
Darrell Armstrong1410.13.44.61.10.142.2170.35
George Lynch443.74.02.00.70.341.2110.94
Casey Jacobsen447.62.31.70.50.254.3320.53
Speedy Claxton166.81.95.51.40.142.210.43
Jackson Vroman★365.44.50.90.60.546.000.82
David West306.24.30.80.40.547.920.62
Junior Harrington295.62.22.10.90.242.160.52
Matt Freije★234.02.70.90.60.135.6140.31
Maciej Lampe★213.42.70.50.20.240.600.21
Alex Garcia85.51.92.30.50.140.950.10
Corsley Edwards★102.72.50.30.30.437.200.10
Lonny Baxter41.52.00.00.00.025.300.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the New Orleans Pelicans fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

2,4281,214PEAK · 2,428 · 2007-08
2002-032007-082025-26