Season · 2006-07

The 2006-07 New Orleans/Oklahoma City Hornets

1,316Team Fame
39-43Record
-1.19SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2006-07 New Orleans/Oklahoma City Hornets went 39-43. Led by Chris Paul, Tyson Chandler and David West, they posted a -1.19 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Chris Paul leads at 23%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsDavid West18.3
ReboundsTyson Chandler12.4
AssistsChris Paul8.9
StealsChris Paul1.8
BlocksTyson Chandler1.8
True ShootingTyson Chandler62.0
3-PointersRasual Butler134
Def. Win SharesTyson Chandler3.8

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Chris Paul6417.34.48.91.80.053.7502.644
Tyson Chandler739.512.40.90.51.862.003.839
David West5218.38.22.20.80.753.282.036
Desmond Mason7513.74.61.50.70.349.301.815
Rasual Butler8110.13.20.80.50.749.51341.814
Devin Brown5811.64.32.60.80.253.8811.512
Bobby Jackson5610.63.22.50.90.150.0541.36
Jannero Pargo829.22.22.50.60.050.4811.46
Peja Stojakovic1317.84.20.80.60.354.3340.34
Marc Jackson567.33.41.00.40.147.100.93
Hilton Armstrong563.12.70.20.20.557.000.73
Linton Johnson544.23.00.30.60.354.8101.03
Cedric Simmons★432.92.50.30.20.543.000.51
Brandon Bass212.02.00.10.10.141.100.20
Marcus Vinicius131.70.80.40.20.160.830.10

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the New Orleans Pelicans fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

2,4281,214PEAK · 2,428 · 2007-08
2002-032007-082025-26