Season · 2009-10

The 2009-10 Boston Celtics

3,746Team Fame
50-32Record
+3.37SRS
15-9Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2009-10 Boston Celtics went 50-32. Led by Rajon Rondo, Paul Pierce and Kevin Garnett, they posted a +3.37 SRS and went 15-9 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Rajon Rondo leads at 19%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsPaul Pierce18.3
ReboundsKendrick Perkins7.6
AssistsRajon Rondo9.8
StealsRajon Rondo2.3
BlocksKendrick Perkins1.7
True ShootingPaul Pierce61.3
3-PointersRay Allen145
Def. Win SharesRajon Rondo4.7

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Rajon Rondo8113.74.49.82.30.154.0174.790
Paul Pierce7118.34.43.11.20.461.31093.371
Kevin Garnett6914.37.32.71.00.856.913.869
Ray Allen8016.33.22.60.80.360.11452.956
Kendrick Perkins7810.17.61.00.31.761.303.849
Rasheed Wallace799.04.11.01.00.950.4823.439
Tony Allen546.12.71.31.10.454.001.621
Marquis Daniels515.61.91.30.50.152.661.019
Glen Davis546.33.80.60.40.350.001.218
Shelden Williams★543.72.70.40.20.461.200.913
Brian Scalabrine521.50.90.50.20.144.5160.58
Eddie House507.21.41.00.60.152.7641.04
Oliver Lafayette★17.04.02.00.00.058.310.04
Nate Robinson266.51.52.00.80.052.2360.62
Michael Finley215.21.61.10.20.160.8190.31
J.R. Giddens211.11.00.30.20.045.700.20
Lester Hudson161.40.50.50.20.153.330.10
Henry Walker81.00.60.40.00.058.100.00
Marcus Landry10.00.00.00.00.00.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

15-9 overall

First Round

4-1

def. Miami Heat(47-35)

favorite

Conf Semis

4-2

def. Cleveland Cavaliers(61-21)

underdog

Conf Finals

4-2

def. Orlando Magic(59-23)

underdog

Finals

3-4

lost to Los Angeles Lakers(57-25)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Boston Celtics fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,8963,448PEAK · 6,896 · 2007-08
1946-472007-082025-26

18 championship seasons marked above the arc.