Season · 2003-04

The 2003-04 Boston Celtics

1,272Team Fame
36-46Record
-1.99SRS
0-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2003-04 Boston Celtics went 36-46. Led by Paul Pierce, Mark Blount and Ricky Davis, they posted a -1.99 SRS and went 0-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Paul Pierce leads at 35%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsPaul Pierce22.9
ReboundsMark Blount7.2
AssistsChucky Atkins5.3
StealsPaul Pierce1.6
BlocksMark Blount1.3
True ShootingMark Blount60.1
3-PointersWalter McCarty137
Def. Win SharesPaul Pierce3.4

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Paul Pierce8022.96.55.11.60.751.71153.465
Mark Blount★8210.37.20.91.01.360.102.933
Ricky Davis5714.14.22.61.20.255.4351.413
Vin Baker3711.35.71.50.60.654.700.812
Jiri Welsch★819.23.72.31.20.153.1691.911
Mike James5510.73.24.41.30.053.3861.210
Walter McCarty777.93.11.60.90.354.11371.69
Chris Mihm546.15.10.20.50.853.901.29
Marcus Banks815.91.62.21.10.248.0271.46
Eric Williams2111.64.51.21.00.054.0110.54
Chucky Atkins2412.01.95.31.10.053.0390.33
Raef LaFrentz177.84.61.40.50.850.980.33
Tony Battie235.95.10.90.30.951.710.53
Kedrick Brown215.23.21.20.80.152.5120.42
Jumaine Jones422.21.60.30.30.243.8130.32
Kendrick Perkins102.21.40.30.00.258.000.01
Brandon Hunter★363.53.30.50.40.046.300.41
Dana Barros16.00.00.00.00.077.300.01
Michael Stewart170.30.60.00.10.142.500.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

0-4 overall

First Round

0-4

lost to Indiana Pacers(61-21)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Boston Celtics fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,8963,448PEAK · 6,896 · 2007-08
1946-472007-082025-26

18 championship seasons marked above the arc.