Season · 1993-94

The 1993-94 Boston Celtics

1,111Team Fame
32-50Record
-4.28SRS

The Season in Brief

The 1993-94 Boston Celtics went 32-50. Led by Dino Radja, Dee Brown (1991-2002) and Robert Parish, they posted a -4.28 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Dino Radja leads at 23%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsDee Brown (1991-2002)15.5
ReboundsRobert Parish7.3
AssistsSherman Douglas8.8
StealsDee Brown (1991-2002)2.0
BlocksRobert Parish1.3
True ShootingEd Pinckney57.3
3-PointersRick Fox33
Def. Win SharesDee Brown (1991-2002)2.3

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Dino Radja8015.17.21.40.90.856.202.233
Dee Brown★7715.53.94.52.00.653.3302.333
Robert Parish7411.77.31.10.61.353.002.118
Ed Pinckney765.26.30.80.80.657.301.817
Rick Fox8210.84.32.61.00.653.5331.712
Xavier McDaniel8211.34.91.50.60.549.7101.311
Sherman Douglas7813.32.58.81.10.150.0130.88
Kevin Gamble7511.52.12.00.80.350.3250.76
Acie Earl★745.53.30.20.30.746.300.95
Jimmy Oliver444.91.00.80.40.047.3130.21
Chris Corchiani512.30.91.70.40.052.8110.31
Alaa Abdelnaby134.93.50.20.20.248.500.10
Tony Harris58.82.01.60.80.052.430.10
Todd Lichti44.82.01.51.30.347.100.10
Matt Wenstrom★111.61.10.00.00.262.500.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Boston Celtics fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,8963,448PEAK · 6,896 · 2007-08
1946-472007-082025-26

18 championship seasons marked above the arc.