Season · 1991-92

The 1991-92 Miami Heat

1,055Team Fame
38-44Record
-3.94SRS
0-3Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 1991-92 Miami Heat went 38-44. Led by Rony Seikaly, Grant Long and Glen Rice, they posted a -3.94 SRS and went 0-3 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Rony Seikaly leads at 25%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsGlen Rice22.3
ReboundsRony Seikaly11.8
AssistsSteve Smith4.6
StealsGrant Long1.7
BlocksRony Seikaly1.5
True ShootingGrant Long56.8
3-PointersGlen Rice155
Def. Win SharesRony Seikaly2.9

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Rony Seikaly7916.411.81.40.51.555.402.938
Grant Long★8214.88.42.71.70.556.862.834
Glen Rice7922.35.02.31.10.456.11551.729
Steve Smith6112.03.14.61.00.351.3400.811
Willie Burton6811.23.61.80.70.552.261.08
Kevin Edwards8110.12.62.11.20.251.271.47
Bimbo Coles8110.12.34.50.90.253.4100.96
Alec Kessler775.34.10.40.20.447.300.95
Brian Shaw467.02.93.51.00.343.150.75
Keith Askins593.72.40.60.70.349.5250.73
Alan Ogg★432.51.70.20.10.755.600.32
John Morton214.40.91.30.60.049.120.21
Jon Sundvold31.00.00.70.00.050.010.00
Sherman Douglas57.41.23.80.80.054.300.00
Milos Babic92.01.20.70.10.054.500.00
Winston Bennett21.00.50.00.00.050.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

0-3 overall

First Round

0-3

lost to Chicago Bulls(67-15)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Miami Heat fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,7813,391PEAK · 6,781 · 2012-13
1988-892012-132025-26

3 championship seasons marked above the arc.