Season · 1990-91

The 1990-91 Miami Heat

809Team Fame
24-58Record
-5.91SRS

The Season in Brief

The 1990-91 Miami Heat went 24-58. Led by Rony Seikaly, Sherman Douglas and Glen Rice, they posted a -5.91 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Rony Seikaly leads at 22%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsSherman Douglas18.5
ReboundsRony Seikaly11.1
AssistsSherman Douglas8.5
StealsSherman Douglas1.7
BlocksRony Seikaly1.3
True ShootingGrant Long55.4
3-PointersGlen Rice71
Def. Win SharesRony Seikaly3.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Rony Seikaly6416.411.11.50.81.352.223.133
Sherman Douglas7318.52.98.51.70.154.641.928
Glen Rice7717.44.92.51.30.352.2712.523
Grant Long809.27.12.21.50.555.413.017
Kevin Edwards7912.12.63.01.60.646.8242.214
Willie Burton7612.03.41.40.90.350.741.68
Billy Thompson736.84.31.50.40.753.601.47
Bimbo Coles824.91.92.80.80.146.161.26
Alec Kessler★786.24.30.40.20.346.201.25
Terry Davis555.54.80.70.30.551.611.04
Keith Askins392.21.70.50.40.346.760.41
Alan Ogg311.71.60.10.20.945.500.31
Jon Sundvold244.70.41.00.30.050.1150.11
Milt Wagner134.80.51.20.20.250.960.10

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Miami Heat fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,7813,391PEAK · 6,781 · 2012-13
1988-892012-132025-26

3 championship seasons marked above the arc.