Season · 2017-18

The 2017-18 Miami Heat

1,566Team Fame
44-38Record
+0.15SRS
1-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2017-18 Miami Heat went 44-38. Led by Josh Richardson, Goran Dragic and Hassan Whiteside, they posted a +0.15 SRS and went 1-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Josh Richardson leads at 15%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsGoran Dragic17.3
ReboundsHassan Whiteside11.4
AssistsGoran Dragic4.8
StealsJosh Richardson1.5
BlocksHassan Whiteside1.7
True ShootingKelly Olynyk61.2
3-PointersWayne Ellington227
Def. Win SharesJosh Richardson3.5

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Josh Richardson★8112.93.52.91.50.955.11273.532
Goran Dragic7517.34.14.80.80.254.31112.329
Hassan Whiteside5414.011.41.00.71.757.323.028
Kelly Olynyk7611.55.72.70.80.561.21062.726
James Johnson7310.84.93.81.00.757.5572.822
Tyler Johnson7211.73.42.30.80.554.91192.314
Bam Adebayo696.95.51.50.50.657.001.913
Wayne Ellington★7711.22.81.00.70.158.82271.912
Justise Winslow687.85.42.20.80.549.6492.411
Dion Waiters3014.32.63.80.80.348.7520.88
Dwyane Wade2112.03.43.10.90.746.590.74
Derrick Jones Jr.143.72.40.40.20.645.730.22
Rodney McGruder185.11.80.90.40.259.5150.32
Udonis Haslem140.60.70.40.00.125.210.11
Jordan Mickey234.03.50.40.30.451.520.41
Derrick Walton161.81.01.00.40.252.570.21
Luke Babbitt132.51.20.40.10.235.1110.10
Okaro White63.31.80.30.20.257.740.10
Matt Williams★31.70.30.00.00.041.710.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

1-4 overall

First Round

1-4

lost to Philadelphia 76ers(52-30)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Miami Heat fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,7813,391PEAK · 6,781 · 2012-13
1988-892012-132025-26

3 championship seasons marked above the arc.