Season · 1996-97

The 1996-97 Los Angeles Clippers

1,029Team Fame
36-46Record
-2.66SRS
0-3Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 1996-97 Los Angeles Clippers went 36-46. Led by Loy Vaught, Bo Outlaw and Rodney Rogers, they posted a -2.66 SRS and went 0-3 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Loy Vaught leads at 21%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsLoy Vaught14.9
ReboundsLoy Vaught10.0
AssistsDarrick Martin4.1
StealsMalik Sealy1.6
BlocksBo Outlaw1.7
True ShootingBo Outlaw60.2
3-PointersDarrick Martin91
Def. Win SharesLoy Vaught3.4

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Loy Vaught8214.910.01.31.00.352.223.428
Bo Outlaw827.65.51.91.11.760.202.826
Rodney Rogers8113.25.12.71.10.853.0652.220
Malik Sealy★8013.53.02.11.60.650.4792.114
Lorenzen Wright777.36.10.60.60.850.411.77
Lamond Murray747.43.10.80.70.452.0311.26
Darrick Martin8210.91.44.10.70.053.9910.75
Eric Piatkowski656.01.60.80.50.257.9510.65
Terry Dehere736.41.32.20.40.052.4520.55
Brent Barry597.51.92.60.90.352.6560.95
Pooh Richardson595.61.72.90.90.145.5420.84
Kevin Duckworth264.02.30.60.30.447.330.33
Stanley Roberts189.55.10.50.41.348.500.53
Dwayne Schintzius152.31.50.30.10.643.010.11
Rich Manning103.11.60.10.10.142.300.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

0-3 overall

First Round

0-3

lost to Utah Jazz(64-18)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Los Angeles Clippers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,0971,548PEAK · 3,097 · 2020-21
1970-712020-212025-26