Season · 1995-96

The 1995-96 Los Angeles Clippers

941Team Fame
29-53Record
-3.46SRS

The Season in Brief

The 1995-96 Los Angeles Clippers went 29-53. Led by Bison Dele, Loy Vaught and Rodney Rogers, they posted a -3.46 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Bison Dele leads at 26%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsLoy Vaught16.2
ReboundsLoy Vaught10.1
AssistsPooh Richardson5.4
StealsMalik Sealy1.4
BlocksBo Outlaw1.1
True ShootingTerry Dehere61.2
3-PointersTerry Dehere139
Def. Win SharesLoy Vaught2.9

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Bison Dele6515.87.61.91.10.858.211.936
Loy Vaught★8016.210.11.41.10.555.172.935
Rodney Rogers6711.64.32.51.10.553.7491.211
Pooh Richardson6311.72.55.41.20.251.7940.810
Brent Barry7910.12.12.91.20.360.91231.210
Bo Outlaw803.62.50.60.61.155.601.29
Malik Sealy6211.53.91.91.40.548.4211.48
Lamond Murray778.43.21.10.80.351.3370.96
Eric Piatkowski654.61.60.70.40.254.1380.45
Terry Dehere8212.41.74.30.70.261.21390.55
Stanley Roberts517.03.20.80.30.849.100.72
Antonio Harvey372.92.90.20.40.736.200.41
Keith Tower342.41.50.10.10.349.100.11
Logan Vander Velden★150.60.40.10.00.028.600.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Los Angeles Clippers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,0971,548PEAK · 3,097 · 2020-21
1970-712020-212025-26