Season · 2020-21

The 2020-21 Golden State Warriors

1,919Team Fame
39-33Record
+1.10SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2020-21 Golden State Warriors went 39-33. Led by Stephen Curry, Draymond Green and Andrew Wiggins, they posted a +1.10 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Stephen Curry leads at 37%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsStephen Curry32.0
ReboundsDraymond Green7.1
AssistsDraymond Green8.9
StealsDraymond Green1.7
BlocksJordan Bell2.0
True ShootingJuan Toscano-Anderson67.6
3-PointersStephen Curry337
Def. Win SharesDraymond Green3.4

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Stephen Curry6332.05.55.81.20.165.53372.594
Draymond Green637.07.18.91.70.853.0343.455
Andrew Wiggins7118.64.92.40.91.056.81402.733
Kelly Oubre Jr.5515.46.01.31.00.852.9902.222
Juan Toscano-Anderson535.74.42.80.80.567.6371.611
Kent Bazemore677.23.41.61.00.556.4752.17
James Wiseman3911.55.80.70.30.955.2121.27
Kevon Looney614.15.32.00.30.457.541.47
Damion Lee576.53.21.30.70.163.6771.35
Jordan Poole5112.01.81.90.50.258.1970.93
Eric Paschall409.53.21.30.30.256.1180.72
Mychal Mulder★605.61.00.40.20.261.3850.62
Brad Wanamaker394.71.72.50.70.246.8130.72
Nico Mannion★304.11.52.30.50.048.7220.41
Alen Smailagic151.91.10.30.20.347.240.10
Gary Payton II102.51.10.10.60.184.720.10
Jordan Bell11.05.02.00.02.017.400.00
Marquese Chriss26.56.51.00.01.041.210.10

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Golden State Warriors fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

7,4093,704PEAK · 7,409 · 2016-17
1946-472016-172025-26

7 championship seasons marked above the arc.