Season · 2011-12

The 2011-12 Golden State Warriors

1,032Team Fame
23-43Record
-2.79SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2011-12 Golden State Warriors went 23-43. Led by David Lee, Monta Ellis and Brandon Rush, they posted a -2.79 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - David Lee leads at 31%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsMonta Ellis21.9
ReboundsDavid Lee9.6
AssistsMonta Ellis6.0
StealsMonta Ellis1.5
BlocksEkpe Udoh1.7
True ShootingBrandon Rush62.8
3-PointersKlay Thompson111
Def. Win SharesDavid Lee1.2

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
David Lee5720.19.62.80.90.454.901.248
Monta Ellis3721.93.46.01.50.351.6500.423
Brandon Rush★659.83.91.40.50.962.8990.622
Dorell Wright6110.34.61.51.00.455.31050.814
Stephen Curry2614.73.45.31.50.360.5550.412
Klay Thompson6612.52.42.00.70.354.51110.38
Andris Biedrins471.73.70.30.51.058.100.78
Nate Robinson5111.22.04.51.20.053.4660.46
Dominic McGuire643.53.81.70.70.648.600.94
Richard Jefferson229.03.51.50.50.354.0330.13
Ekpe Udoh385.53.90.80.71.749.300.63
Charles Jenkins★515.81.33.30.60.148.230.12
Jeremy Tyler★424.93.30.40.40.544.200.42
Chris Wright★242.91.90.20.30.559.700.21
Kwame Brown96.36.30.40.90.051.900.21
Mickell Gladness★183.02.60.20.21.144.100.21
Mikki Moore73.43.10.70.40.452.000.10
Ish Smith64.51.51.50.70.043.720.00
Earl Barron22.00.50.00.00.050.000.00
Keith Benson★30.01.00.00.00.00.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Golden State Warriors fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

7,4093,704PEAK · 7,409 · 2016-17
1946-472016-172025-26

7 championship seasons marked above the arc.