Season · 2002-03

The 2002-03 Minnesota Timberwolves

1,928Team Fame
51-31Record
+2.46SRS
2-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2002-03 Minnesota Timberwolves went 51-31. Led by Kevin Garnett and Rasho Nesterovic, they posted a +2.46 SRS and went 2-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Kevin Garnett leads at 58%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsKevin Garnett23.0
ReboundsKevin Garnett13.4
AssistsKevin Garnett6.0
StealsKevin Garnett1.4
BlocksKevin Garnett1.6
True ShootingWally Szczerbiak56.7
3-PointersTroy Hudson97
Def. Win SharesKevin Garnett5.8

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Kevin Garnett8223.013.46.01.41.655.3205.8137
Rasho Nesterovic7711.26.51.50.51.553.602.625
Wally Szczerbiak5217.64.62.60.80.456.7611.322
Anthony Peeler827.72.93.00.90.249.9871.79
Kendall Gill828.73.01.91.00.247.7191.88
Gary Trent806.03.61.00.40.354.901.38
Troy Hudson★7914.22.35.70.80.153.1971.18
Joe Smith547.55.00.70.31.052.401.27
Marc Jackson775.52.90.50.30.450.811.06
Rod Strickland476.82.04.61.00.149.210.95
Loren Woods382.12.50.50.30.345.510.51
Mike Wilks312.01.01.60.40.141.440.21
Igor Rakocevic★421.90.40.80.10.052.850.11
Reggie Slater263.11.20.20.20.058.000.11

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

2-4 overall

First Round

2-4

lost to Los Angeles Lakers(50-32)

underdog

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Minnesota Timberwolves fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,2511,625PEAK · 3,251 · 2023-24
1989-902023-242025-26