Season · 2005-06

The 2005-06 Minnesota Timberwolves

1,320Team Fame
33-49Record
-1.75SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2005-06 Minnesota Timberwolves went 33-49. Led by Kevin Garnett, Wally Szczerbiak and Marko Jaric, they posted a -1.75 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Kevin Garnett leads at 46%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsKevin Garnett21.8
ReboundsKevin Garnett12.7
AssistsRicky Davis4.8
StealsMarko Jaric1.4
BlocksEddie Griffin2.1
True ShootingWally Szczerbiak60.1
3-PointersRashad McCants67
Def. Win SharesKevin Garnett5.9

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Kevin Garnett7621.812.74.11.41.458.985.986
Wally Szczerbiak4020.14.82.80.50.460.1581.218
Marko Jaric757.83.13.91.40.346.8402.618
Ricky Davis3619.14.64.81.20.251.1331.414
Marcus Banks★4012.02.94.71.20.354.5161.310
Trenton Hassell779.22.82.60.60.451.271.67
Mark Blount4210.24.80.80.61.054.201.47
Eddie Griffin704.65.60.60.22.139.7162.67
Rashad McCants797.91.80.80.60.353.9671.46
Justin Reed★406.32.40.80.50.348.800.74
Michael Olowokandi326.05.60.50.60.845.501.22
Troy Hudson369.51.22.90.30.148.0400.42
Mark Madsen621.22.30.20.40.342.700.92
Anthony Carter453.31.42.20.50.246.540.72
Ronald Dupree362.21.40.40.30.049.400.31
Richie Frahm252.60.90.60.10.149.1150.21
Bracey Wright78.92.60.70.10.053.460.10
Nikoloz Tskitishvili50.60.40.00.00.030.700.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Minnesota Timberwolves fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,2511,625PEAK · 3,251 · 2023-24
1989-902023-242025-26