Season · 2019-20

The 2019-20 Charlotte Hornets

724Team Fame
23-42Record
-7.03SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2019-20 Charlotte Hornets went 23-42. Led by Terry Rozier, Miles Bridges and P.J. Washington, they posted a -7.03 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Terry Rozier leads at 19%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsDevonte' Graham18.2
ReboundsCody Zeller7.1
AssistsDevonte' Graham7.5
StealsJoe Chealey1.0
BlocksBismack Biyombo0.9
True ShootingMarvin Williams59.3
3-PointersDevonte' Graham218
Def. Win SharesP.J. Washington1.5

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Terry Rozier6318.04.44.11.00.255.31721.120
Miles Bridges6513.05.61.80.60.752.0991.317
P.J. Washington5812.25.42.10.90.854.7861.516
Devonte' Graham★6318.23.47.51.00.253.72180.913
Cody Zeller5811.17.11.50.70.457.6181.312
Marvin Williams416.72.71.00.60.559.3440.67
Bismack Biyombo537.45.80.90.20.957.000.96
Malik Monk5510.32.92.10.50.353.0580.64
Cody Martin485.03.32.00.80.250.5180.83
Nicolas Batum223.64.53.00.80.446.3140.43
Dwayne Bacon395.72.61.30.60.141.9190.42
Willy Hernangomez316.14.30.90.30.257.650.42
Jalen McDaniels165.64.10.80.50.257.490.21
Caleb Martin186.22.11.30.70.459.5200.21
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist124.02.90.80.00.342.150.11
Joe Chealey★40.50.00.31.00.012.700.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Charlotte Hornets fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

1,953976PEAK · 1,953 · 2000-01
1988-892000-012025-26