Season · 2007-08

The 2007-08 Charlotte Bobcats

1,081Team Fame
32-50Record
-4.49SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2007-08 Charlotte Bobcats went 32-50. Led by Jason Richardson, Gerald Wallace and Emeka Okafor, they posted a -4.49 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Jason Richardson leads at 27%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsJason Richardson21.8
ReboundsEmeka Okafor10.7
AssistsRaymond Felton7.4
StealsGerald Wallace2.1
BlocksEmeka Okafor1.7
True ShootingRyan Hollins56.5
3-PointersJason Richardson243
Def. Win SharesEmeka Okafor3.6

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Jason Richardson★8221.85.43.11.40.755.42432.649
Gerald Wallace6219.46.03.52.10.954.7712.847
Emeka Okafor8213.810.70.90.81.755.303.634
Raymond Felton7914.43.07.41.20.250.0561.416
Nazr Mohammed619.36.91.10.60.954.001.611
Matt Carroll809.02.80.90.60.255.41051.07
Jared Dudley735.83.91.10.80.152.891.16
Jeff McInnis544.51.84.10.40.146.130.34
Ryan Hollins602.51.80.20.20.556.500.42
Earl Boykins365.10.92.70.40.046.7140.12
Derek Anderson285.01.91.60.40.049.7190.31
Primoz Brezec201.92.20.30.00.140.900.11
Jermareo Davidson★383.21.60.30.20.443.700.31
Walter Herrmann174.02.10.20.20.049.090.11
Othella Harrington222.11.90.20.00.246.900.11

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Charlotte Hornets fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

1,953976PEAK · 1,953 · 2000-01
1988-892000-012025-26