Season · 2011-12

The 2011-12 Memphis Grizzlies

1,742Team Fame
41-25Record
+2.43SRS
3-4Postseason

The Season in Brief

The 2011-12 Memphis Grizzlies went 41-25. Led by Marc Gasol, Rudy Gay and Mike Conley, they posted a +2.43 SRS and went 3-4 in the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Marc Gasol leads at 24%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsRudy Gay19.0
ReboundsMarc Gasol8.9
AssistsMike Conley6.5
StealsMike Conley2.2
BlocksMarc Gasol1.9
True ShootingMarc Gasol54.1
3-PointersO.J. Mayo100
Def. Win SharesMarc Gasol4.0

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Marc Gasol6514.68.93.11.01.954.114.049
Rudy Gay6519.06.42.31.50.852.1543.348
Mike Conley6212.72.56.52.20.252.3602.837
Tony Allen589.84.01.41.80.654.182.523
O.J. Mayo6612.63.22.61.10.351.31002.216
Zach Randolph2811.68.01.70.80.150.021.19
Marreese Speights608.86.20.80.30.549.101.76
Dante Cunningham645.23.80.60.70.553.801.75
Sam Young213.52.00.40.50.141.900.34
Quincy Pondexter644.22.00.40.40.151.7220.93
Hamed Haddadi★352.02.00.20.00.758.900.43
Jeremy Pargo★442.90.81.30.30.038.9100.42
Gilbert Arenas174.21.11.10.60.152.6130.31
Josh Selby282.30.51.10.30.040.320.21
Brian Skinner10.00.00.00.00.00.000.01
Josh Davis151.91.80.40.50.145.940.21
Lester Hudson33.00.00.30.00.036.510.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

3-4 overall

First Round

3-4

lost to Los Angeles Clippers(40-26)

favorite

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Memphis Grizzlies fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,1271,563PEAK · 3,127 · 2012-13
1995-962012-132025-26