Season · 2002-03

The 2002-03 Memphis Grizzlies

1,068Team Fame
28-54Record
-2.60SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2002-03 Memphis Grizzlies went 28-54. Led by Pau Gasol, Shane Battier and Lorenzen Wright, they posted a -2.60 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Pau Gasol leads at 31%.

Honors & Awards

Team Leaders

PointsPau Gasol19.0
ReboundsPau Gasol8.8
AssistsJason Williams8.3
StealsShane Battier1.3
BlocksPau Gasol1.8
True ShootingShane Battier59.7
3-PointersJason Williams143
Def. Win SharesPau Gasol2.0

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Pau Gasol8219.08.82.80.41.857.012.054
Shane Battier789.74.41.31.31.159.7861.526
Lorenzen Wright7011.47.51.10.70.848.901.519
Stromile Swift679.75.70.70.81.654.201.716
Drew Gooden5112.15.81.20.70.448.6140.713
Jason Williams7612.12.88.31.20.150.11430.712
Wesley Person6611.02.91.70.60.356.51000.28
Earl Watson795.52.12.81.10.250.5311.06
Mike Batiste★756.43.40.70.60.247.6180.76
Brevin Knight553.91.54.21.30.044.220.75
Gordan Giricek4911.22.21.40.40.152.2460.04
Mike Miller1612.83.41.90.40.361.4220.12
Ryan Humphrey132.22.30.30.40.236.400.10
Cezary Trybanski★150.90.90.10.00.428.700.00
Michael Dickerson64.81.01.30.80.255.340.00
Robert Archibald121.61.40.30.00.334.000.00
Chris Owens★14.01.00.00.00.066.700.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Memphis Grizzlies fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,1271,563PEAK · 3,127 · 2012-13
1995-962012-132025-26