Awvee Storey

No. 5,216 All-Time · of 5,416

Fame score

-27

Diamond tier

  • Common
  • Iron
  • Gold
  • Platinum
  • Diamond

Rarer = more obscure - famous names sit on the left, deep cuts sink to the right.

Awvee Storey played 3 seasons across the New Jersey Nets, Washington Wizards, and Milwaukee Bucks, and ranks #5216 in Tetherball fame. Awvee Storey's standout season came in 2007-08 - earning 1 fame points that year, averaging 3.5 points per game. Awvee Storey is rated Diamond in Tetherball - more famous than 4% of all other NBA careers.

Fame share

Combined across every stint with each team.

  • Milwaukee Bucks57%
  • Washington Wizards31%
  • New Jersey Nets12%

Total legacy per season

Every season’s full on-court fame - rewarding not just winning a title, but how dominantly a team won it, on top of stats and awards.

11NJNWASMILPEAK · 1 · 2007-08 · MIL
2004-052007-08
MIL

Career teams - the connection strand

Every teammate on these rosters is a possible link.

Career

2.4PPG
1.4RPG
0.3APG
60Games
3Seasons
0Titles

Peak season: 2007-08 - 1 fame points.

Draft: Undrafted.

Season-by-season log · 4 seasons

SeasonTeam(s)GPPPGRPGAPGFame EarnedAwardsPlayoffs
2004-05NJN (42-40)90.90.60.10-Lost First Round
2005-06WAS (42-40)251.70.90.20-Lost First Round
2006-07Did not play - no connections this season, even if rostered
2007-08MIL (26-56)263.52.10.61--

The Fame Recipe

Fame shape

Career Stats 5thLongevity 4thDraft Bonus 0thPeak Bonus 0thHonors 0thRings 0th

What built this fame

Base fame · -24.70

Career Stats25th
Longevity14th
Draft Bonus00th
Peak Bonus-280th
Honors00th
Rings00th

How it adds up

Base fame-24.70
× Recency 1.13−3.31
= Final fame-27.37

Percentile vs every real NBA career - 1st (lowest) to 100th (best) per axis.

Teammates · strongest connections

How the game ranks teammates - career fame weighted by time played together. Long-time running mates rise; one-off cameos fall.

Show all 46 teammates
Brendan HaywoodWAS · 1 season · 0.6 together11connectionClifford RobinsonNJN · 1 season · 0.2 together11connectionRichard JeffersonNJN · 1 season · 0.2 together9connectionDesmond MasonMIL · 1 season · 0.6 together9connectionCharlie VillanuevaMIL · 1 season · 0.6 together9connectionChucky AtkinsWAS · 1 season · 0.6 together8connectionBrian ScalabrineNJN · 1 season · 0.2 together8connectionBobby SimmonsMIL · 1 season · 0.6 together7connectionElden CampbellNJN · 1 season · 0.2 together7connectionAndray BlatcheWAS · 1 season · 0.6 together7connectionJared JeffriesWAS · 1 season · 0.6 together7connectionEtan ThomasWAS · 1 season · 0.6 together6connectionJarvis HayesWAS · 1 season · 0.5 together6connectionCharlie BellMIL · 1 season · 0.6 together5connectionMichael RuffinWAS, MIL · 2 seasons · 1.1 together5connectionYi JianlianMIL · 1 season · 0.6 together5connectionRamon SessionsMIL · 1 season · 0.4 together5connectionJason CollinsNJN · 1 season · 0.2 together4connectionDan GadzuricMIL · 1 season · 0.6 together4connectionTravis BestNJN · 1 season · 0.2 together4connectionAaron WilliamsNJN · 1 season · 0.2 together4connectionRon MercerNJN · 1 season · 0.2 together3connectionJacque VaughnNJN · 1 season · 0.2 together3connectionEric WilliamsNJN · 1 season · 0.2 together3connectionJake VoskuhlMIL · 1 season · 0.6 together3connectionNenad KrstićNJN · 1 season · 0.2 together3connectionRoyal IveyMIL · 1 season · 0.6 together3connectionCalvin BoothWAS · 1 season · 0.6 together3connectionRodney BufordNJN · 1 season · 0.2 together1connectionJérôme MoïsoNJN · 1 season · 0.2 together1connectionDonnell HarveyNJN · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionZoran PlaninićNJN · 1 season · 0.2 together1connectionJabari SmithNJN · 1 season · 0.2 together1connectionDonell TaylorWAS · 1 season · 0.6 together1connectionKaniel DickensNJN · 1 season · 0.2 together1connectionBilly ThomasNJN, WAS · 2 seasons · 0.6 together0connection

Quick Answers

What teams did Awvee Storey play for?

Awvee Storey played for the New Jersey Nets, Washington Wizards, and Milwaukee Bucks.

What team is Awvee Storey most known for?

Awvee Storey is most known for the Milwaukee Bucks (57%), Washington Wizards (31%), and New Jersey Nets (12%) - ranked by share of Awvee Storey's on-court Tetherball fame.

How many championships did Awvee Storey win?

Awvee Storey did not win an NBA championship.

What was Awvee Storey's most famous season?

Awvee Storey's most famous season was 2007-08, earning 1 fame points - 26 games, 3.5 points, 2.1 rebounds, 0.6 assists, and 10.0 minutes per game.

What were Awvee Storey's career stats?

Awvee Storey averaged 2.4 points, 1.4 rebounds, and 0.3 assists per game over 60 career games.

When did Awvee Storey play in the NBA?

Awvee Storey played from 2004-05 to 2007-08, spanning 3 NBA seasons, with a break in 2006-07.

Where was Awvee Storey drafted?

Awvee Storey was not selected in the NBA Draft.

How famous is Awvee Storey?

Awvee Storey has a Tetherball fame score of -27, ranked #5,216 of 5,416 rated players - rated Diamond.

Who was Awvee Storey's most famous teammate?

Awvee Storey's most famous teammate was Jason Kidd, sharing 1 season together.

Who were Awvee Storey's most connected teammates?

Awvee Storey's most connected teammates were Jason Kidd, Alonzo Mourning, and Andrew Bogut - the strongest teammate connections of Awvee Storey's career, led by Jason Kidd over 1 shared season.

What awards did Awvee Storey win?

Awvee Storey did not win any major NBA honors or All-Star selections.

Career fame

-27.37

Diamond#5,216 in fame

Awvee Storey

More famous than 4% of all other NBA careers. A true rarity - among the hardest names to know.

Play Tetherball

← Back to the game